Resultat

European Composer Competition

Results of the EUROPEAN COMPOSER COMPETITION

1. CAT. - Solo Instruments (without piano)- ; with a maximum duration of 12 minutes

SHO OIE 89, 00 2nd prize

LIVIA MALOSSI 88, 00 2nd prize

PAOLO GEMINIANI 87, 00 2nd prize

DANIELE DI VIRGILIO 85, 00 2nd prize

JIZHANG LIU 79, 00 3rd prize

2. CAT. - Piano Solo- ; with a maximum duration of 12 minutes

STEFANO PANTALEONI 90, 00 1st prize

ALP BIRSEL 90, 00 1st prize

GRAINNE MULVEY 89, 00 2nd prize

SHANGQIAN LI 78, 00 3rd prize

GUANG XUAN 78, 00 3rd prize

3. CAT. - Chamber Music (from 1 to 6 players); with a maximum duration of 20 minutes

YI-TING CHEN 88, 50 2nd prize

PENGYI LI 88, 50 2nd prize

JIAYING HE 87, 00 2nd prize

CEM GUVEN 87, 00 2nd prize

ELENA MAIULLARI 85, 50 2nd prize

SHUYA FENG 83, 50 2nd prize

LI ZIAO 83, 50 2nd prize

YUNQI LI 79, 00 3rd prize

4. CAT. - Chamber Music (from 7 to 12 players); with a maximum duration of 20 minutes

JOEL-FRANCOIS DURAND 90, 00 1st prize

JEFFREY BOWEN 83, 50 2nd prize

5. CAT. - Wind Orchestra; with a maximum duration of 20 minutes

MAZEN ISSA 87, 00 2nd prize

6. CAT. - Orchestra pieces; with a maximum duration of 30 minutes

LORENZO SORGI 92, 00 1st prize

(Special prize: 100, 00 Euro + World premiere - piece for solo instrument, duet or trio)

GRAINNE MULVEY 90, 00 1st prize

TORSTEN SENSE 90, 00 1st prize

ANDREA NOSARI 89, 00 2nd prize

YIXUAN HU 89, 00 2nd prize

PAOLO GEMINIANI 88, 50 2nd prize

FELIKSAS BAJORAS 88, 00 2nd prize

SLEPCHENKO MARIA 88, 00 2nd prize

JEROME DE BROMHEAD 87, 00 2nd prize

ALBERT LLANAS 87, 00 2nd prize

FENG WENG 86, 00 2nd prize

YUE DENG 82, 00 2nd prize

CHRISTIAN PATERNITI 78, 50 3rd prize

MARGARET STIEGLER 78, 50 3rd prize

THOMAS McCONOCHIE 70, 00 3rd prize

JAKA JERINA 70, 00 3rd prize

7. CAT. - Voices (solo, ensemble or choir); with a maximum duration of 10 minutes

MENGYONG LUO 92, 00 1st prize

(Special prize: 100, 00 Euro + World premiere - piece for solo instrument, duet or trio)

SHUYA FENG 89, 00 2nd prize

8. CAT. - Folklore Section; with a maximum duration of 10 minutes

YUXUAN MAO 90, 50 1st prize

LI NIXIA 88, 50 2nd prize

SHUYA FENG 86, 50 2nd prize

ZESHENG FAN 83, 50 2nd prize

MENGYONG LUO 83, 50 2nd prize

9. CAT - Young Composer International Prize - (solo, ensemble or orchestra); applicants; born on or after 1st January 2005.

YUHAO JIN 88, 00 2nd prize

MEHANA ELLIS 79, 00 3rd prize

STEVEN JOHNSON 77, 00 3rd prize

10. CAT - Young Composer International Prize - (solo, ensemble or orchestra); applicants: born on or after 1st January 2002.

MICAELA MONTELLA 92, 00 1st prize

(Special prize: 100, 00 Euro + World premiere - piece for solo instrument, duet or trio)

DAVID LEE 89, 00 2nd prize

JANICE WANG 89, 00 2nd prize

IAN BARNETT 87, 00 2nd prize

ZIXUAN CHEN 84, 00 2nd prize

SHAO YUEZHE 84, 00 2nd prize

11. CAT - Jazz and Film Music Section (solo, ensemble, orchestra or big band); with a maximum duration of 10 minutes

BRIAN FIELD 86, 00 2nd prize

12. CAT - Electronic Music; with a maximum duration of 20 minutesdadanie

ROBIN HEIFETZ 89, 00 2nd prize

MASAO ONO 88, 00 2nd prize

MARCIN LOPACKI 86, 00 2nd prize

DENG XIANLI 86, 00 2nd prize

Franz Schubert Konservatorium - 1030 Untere Viaduktgasse 16/Ecke Landstraßer Hauptstraße 5-Zertifizierte nichtschulische Bildungseinrichtung
Unterstützt von Webnode
Erstellen Sie Ihre Webseite gratis!